Karol G and Feid emerged as the stars of the 2024 Latin American Music Awards

Karol G and Feid were the big winners at the 2024 Latin American Music Awards in Las Vegas, despite Karol not attending in person. She secured six awards, including artist and album of the year for “Mañana Será Bonito,” along with song of the year for “TQG,” a collaboration with Shakira. Feid also grabbed six awards, including streaming artist of the year. The night featured performances and premieres, including Marc Anthony’s new single “Ale Ale.” Thalia, Alejandra Espinoza, and Carlos Ponce hosted the event, with Becky G joining as a host announced shortly before the show. Yandel was honored with the Latin AMA Pioneer Award, with a tribute performance featuring Farruko and Jay Wheeler.

Latin American Music Awards 2024 Winners

Artista del Año / Artist Of The Year

  1. BAD BUNNY
  2. CARIN LEÓN
  3. ESLABON ARMADO 
  4. FEID
  5. FUERZA REGIDA
  6. KAROL G (WINNER)
  7. PESO PLUMA
  8. RAUW ALEJANDRO
  9. ROMEO SANTOS
  10. SHAKIRA

Nuevo Artista Del Año / New Artist Of The Year

  1. BAD GYAL
  2. CHINO PACAS
  3. GABITO BALLESTEROS
  4. MAJO AGUILAR
  5. PESO PLUMA
  6. VENESTI
  7. XAVI
  8. YNG LVCAS
  9. YOUNG MIKO (WINNER)
  10. ZHAMIRA ZAMBRANO

Canción Del Año / Song Of The Year

  1. BAILANDO BACHATA – CHAYANNE
  2. EL MERENGUE – MARSHMELLO & MANUEL TURIZO
  3. ELLA BAILA SOLA – ESLABON ARMADO & PESO PLUMA
  4. LALA – MYKE TOWERS
  5. SEGÚN QUIÉN – MALUMA & CARIN LEÓN
  6. SHAKIRA: BZRP MUSIC SESSIONS, VOL. 53 – BIZARRAP & SHAKIRA
  7. SOLO CONMIGO – ROMEO SANTOS
  8. TQG – KAROL G & SHAKIRA (WINNER)
  9. UN X100TO – GRUPO FRONTERA & BAD BUNNY
  10. YANDEL 150 – YANDEL & FEID

Álbum Del Año / Album Of The Year

  1. 3MEN2 KBRN – ELADIO CARRIÓN
  2. COLMILLO DE LECHE – CARIN LEÓN
  3. DESVELADO – ESLABON ARMADO
  4. EL COMIENZO – GRUPO FRONTERA
  5. FELIZ CUMPLEAÑOS FERXXO TE PIRATEAMOS EL ÁLBUM – FEID
  6. GÉNESIS – PESO PLUMA
  7. MAÑANA SERÁ BONITO – KAROL G (WINNER)
  8. NADIE SABE LO QUE VA A PASAR MAÑANA – BAD BUNNY
  9. PA QUE HABLEN – FUERZA REGIDA
  10. PLAYA SATURNO – RAUW ALEJANDRO

Colaboración Del Año / Collaboration Of The Year

  1. LA BEBE REMIX – YNG LVCAS & PESO PLUMA
  2. SEGÚN QUIÉN – MALUMA & CARIN LEÓN
  3. SHAKIRA: BZRP MUSIC SESSIONS, VOL. 53 – BIZARRAP & SHAKIRA
  4. UN X100TO – GRUPO FRONTERA & BAD BUNNY
  5. YANDEL 150 – YANDEL & FEID (WINNER)

Colaboración Crossover Del Año / Collaboration Crossover Of The Year

  1. DIENTES – J BALVIN, USHER & DJ KHALED
  2. EL MERENGUE – MARSHMELLO & MANUEL TURIZO
  3. NIÑA BONITA – FEID & SEAN PAUL (WINNER)
  4. OJALÁ – THE RUDEBOYZ, MALUMA & ADAM LEVINE
  5. VOCATION – OZUNA & DAVID GUETTA

Mejor Artista Crossover / Best Crossover Artist

  1. ADAM LEVINE
  2. DAVID GUETTA
  3. DJ KHALED
  4. DRAKE
  5. MARSHMELLO (WINNER)
  6. REMA
  7. SEAN PAUL
  8. USHER

Artista Streaming Del Año / Streaming Artist Of The Year

  1. BAD BUNNY
  2. ESLABON ARMADO
  3. FEID (WINNER)
  4. FUERZA REGIDA
  5. GRUPO FRONTERA
  6. JUNIOR H
  7. KAROL G
  8. PESO PLUMA
  9. RAUW ALEJANDRO
  10. YOUNG MIKO

Gira Del Año / Tour Of The Year

  1. DOBLE P TOUR 2023 – PESO PLUMA
  2. FÓRMULA VOL. TOUR – ROMEO SANTOS
  3. LUIS MIGUEL TOUR 2023 – LUIS MIGUEL
  4. MAÑANA SERÁ BONITO TOUR – KAROL G
  5. SOY REBELDE TOUR – RBD (WINNER)

Artista Global Latino del Año / Global Latin Artist of the Year

  1. BAD BUNNY
  2. FEID
  3. FUERZA REGIDA
  4. GRUPO FRONTERA
  5. JUNIOR H
  6. KAROL G (WINNER)
  7. MALUMA
  8. PESO PLUMA
  9. QUEVEDO
  10. SHAKIRA

Canción Global Latina del Año / Global Latin Song of the Year

  1. CLASSY 101 – FEID & YOUNG MIKO (WINNER)
  2. ELLA BAILA SOLA – ESLABON ARMADO & PESO PLUMA
  3. LALA – MYKE TOWERS
  4. SHAKIRA: BZRP MUSIC SESSIONS, VOL. 53 – BIZARRAP & SHAKIRA
  5. UN X100TO – GRUPO FRONTERA & BAD BUNNY

Mejor Dúo o Grupo – Pop / Best Duo or Group – Pop

  1. CAMILA
  2. MORAT
  3. PISO 21
  4. RBD (WINNER)
  5. REIK

Mejor Artista – Pop / Best Artist – Pop

  1. BIZARRAP
  2. ENRIQUE IGLESIAS
  3. MANUEL TURIZO
  4. SEBASTIÁN YATRA
  5. SHAKIRA (WINNER)

Mejor Álbum – Pop / Best Album – Pop

  1. BAILEMOS OTRA VEZ – CHAYANNE
  2. CUPIDO – TINI
  3. ORQUÍDEAS – KALI UCHIS (WINNER)

Mejor Canción – Pop / Best Song – Pop

  1. ACRÓSTICO – SHAKIRA (WINNER)
  2. BESO – ROSALÍA & RAUW ALEJANDRO
  3. FUGITIVOS – CAMILA
  4. PASA_JE_RO – FARRUKO
  5. UNA NOCHE SIN PENSAR – SEBASTIÁN YATRA

Mejor Artista – Urbano / Best Artist – Urban

  1. BAD BUNNY
  2. FEID
  3. KAROL G (WINNER)
  4. RAUW ALEJANDRO
  5. YOUNG MIKO

Mejor Álbum – Urbano / Best Album – Urban

  1. DATA – TAINY
  2. LPM (LA PERREO MIXTAPE) – YNG LVCAS
  3. MAÑANA SERÁ BONITO – KAROL G (WINNER)
  4. NADIE SABE LO QUE VA A PASAR MAÑANA – BAD BUNNY 
  5. PLAYA SATURNO – RAUW ALEJANDRO

Mejor Canción – Urbano / Best Song – Urban

  1. LALA – MYKE TOWERS
  2. TQG – KAROL G & SHAKIRA
  3. UN CIGARILLO – CHENCHO CORLEONE
  4. WHERE SHE GOES – BAD BUNNY
  5. YANDEL 150 – YANDEL & FEID (WINNER)

Mejor Colaboración – Urbano / Best Collaboration – Urban

  1. ARRANCA – BECKY G FT. OMEGA
  2. BORRACHO Y LOCO – YANDEL & MYKE TOWERS
  3. CLASSY 101 – FEID & YOUNG MIKO (WINNER)
  4. HEY MOR – OZUNA & FEID
  5. ME PORTO BONITO – BAD BUNNY & CHENCHO CORLEONE

Mejor Artista – Regional Mexicano / Best Artist – Regional Mexican

  1. CARIN LEÓN (WINNER)
  2. GABITO BALLESTEROS
  3. IVAN CORNEJO
  4. JUNIOR H
  5. PESO PLUMA

Mejor Dúo o Grupo – Regional Mexicano / Best Duo Or Group Regional Mexican

  1. CALIBRE 50
  2. ESLABON ARMADO
  3. FUERZA REGIDA
  4. GRUPO FRONTERA (WINNER)
  5. LOS ÁNGELES AZULES

Mejor Álbum – Regional Mexicano / Best Album – Regional Mexican

  1. DESVELADO – ESLABON ARMADO
  2. COLMILLO DE LECHE – CARIN LEÓN
  3. EL COMIENZO – GRUPO FRONTERA
  4. GÉNESIS – PESO PLUMA (WINNER)
  5. PA LAS BABY’S Y BELIKEADA – FUERZA REGIDA

Mejor Canción – Regional Mexicano / Best Song – Regional Mexican

  1. DI QUE SÍ – GRUPO MARCA REGISTRADA & GRUPO FRONTERA
  2. DIFÍCIL TU CASO – ALEJANDRO FERNÁNDEZ
  3. DIRECCIÓN EQUIVOCADA – CALIBRE 50
  4. INDISPENSABLE – CARIN LEÓN
  5. TQM – FUERZA REGIDA (WINNER)

Mejor Colaboración – Regional Mexicano / Best Collaboration – Regional Mexican

  1. BEBE DAME – FUERZA REGIDA & GRUPO FRONTERA
  2. EL AMOR DE SU VIDA – GRUPO FRONTERA & GRUPO FIRME
  3. ELLA BAILA SOLA – ESLABON ARMADO & PESO PLUMA (WINNER)
  4. PA’ OLVIDARME DE TUS BESOS – LENIN RAMÍREZ & BANDA MS DE SERGIO LIZÁRRAGA
  5. QUÉ AGONÍA – YURIDIA & ÁNGELA AGUILAR

Mejor Artista – Tropical / Best Artist – Tropical

  1. CARLOS VIVES
  2. LUIS FIGUEROA
  3. MARC ANTHONY
  4. PRINCE ROYCE
  5. ROMEO SANTOS (WINNER)

Mejor Canción – Tropical / Best Song – Tropical

  1. BAILANDO BACHATA – CHAYANNE
  2. BANDIDO – LUIS FIGUEROA
  3. LA FALTA QUE ME HACES – NATTI NATASHA
  4. ME ENRD – PRINCE ROYCE
  5. SOLO CONMIGO – ROMEO SANTOS (WINNER)

Mejor Colaboración – Tropical / Best Collaboration – Tropical

  1. AMBULANCIA – CAMILO & CAMILA CABELLO
  2. ASI ES LA VIDA – ENRIQUE IGLESIAS & MARIA BECERRA
  3. EL MERENGUE – MARSHMELLO & MANUEL TURIZO(WINNER)
  4. LA FÓRMULA – MALUMA & MARC ANTHONY
  5. SI TÚ ME QUIERES – FONSECA & JUAN LUIS GUERRA
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
Send this to a friend